Monday, May 24, 2010

No Bullshit'.

....We can do it all, all night girl! :)


"I hate liars, fuck love i'm tired of tryin...My 'heart big but it beat quiet."


lol... what SHOULD'VE happend.


Friday, May 21, 2010

Prom x 2010

better be worth every single penny'.


First Word, Fridays'.

....tgif? Anybody?! :) Yessss! It's the weekend, and we have a lot of things to do over the next couple of days! Hopefully, school is a success today... if not, oh well. No worries this weekend at all. Pics will be coming soon.... once the festivites begin. If it all falls sour, shame on them. Shoutout Lakers.
"Live and let Live."



Kush Appetizers.

Kush x Orange Juice

"...stuff piles' of cheese in my 501 DENIMS!"

Thursday, May 20, 2010

Where Amazing happens'.



-The Official

Last Words

People come and go, daily. But what makes the special ones, special? What's the reasoning behind the random ass people who smile at you? or glance twice? Even the people just know'. Puzzled. THE tux came in today'........I really think i'll need a red carpet for Saturday night. lol fuck you too...Everything is up in the air, i don't know what the hell is going on afterwards, before, during.... shit'. It'll be interesting. WE KNOW WHAT THAT MEANS!..... i'm sparking a couple. Who down?! ah. Sometimes, everything doesn't make sense........but without' the tongue twisters, talking wouldn't be fun.


Wednesday, May 19, 2010


Time Flys......... fun or not.


L A X.


I'm Ready.


Last Words

For a tuesday,........... today was pretty good. I kept' to myself for the most part......found a couple of emotions and feelings that weren't there yesterday... but it is what it is. A different vibe is coming about from this one. I wonder if this is my chance to grasp what I've been searching for, or is it another oppurtunity for me to shut em down'. I'm really unsure at this point. Only one way to find out. THE tux is in, i'm kind of excited for the weekend i guess.... more nervous and uncertain. ...I wish this would've come at a more settled time, when things weren't so rushed or misleading....hell, even pointless. Maybe the lesson to come will be the eye opener? Until then, I'm still pushin' through.......until I'm through.

What i've been up to!

a few of my.....favorites out of the bunch! they're not...... perfect, but they're perfect! NO! I'm not in Art....of any kind'

....who knows, they might be in stores. eventually

Tuesday, May 18, 2010


picture by me :)

I'm so tired of this, it's ridiculous. I'm ready to be on my own and mess up for myself, and learn from my own mistakes. Make up my own rules and abide by my own regulations. Things are totally different than they used to be at the beginning of the year'. ...........growing up'. I think it's the fact they're about to see me go that makes them tighten their...."chokehold". wtf? lol, idk. Anyway, I'm 2 and half weeks away of being done with 'daycare. AMEN?! AMEN. Fan of a Fan is keeping me company at the moment...closed door', own world. I can't wait until it's like that, foreal.



Madd Heat.


First Period'.

pictures by me :)

It's right @ 10. And the routine gets rather boring after the first 9 weeks, HTML sucks! ....i'd rather all day! ...but damn, i'm getting tired of looking at the same things on the web. Any suggestions to new blogs? cool blogs? Lakers got the W' last night, so it's back and forth with Noble, all class period. Life. Dom is roming' through the headphones, but everything is so.....routine'! .....ready to change time zones'.


Ladies, Take Notes.



Phenomenal Woman

Infared VI Pack'.

exactly what i like to see'

please, don't slack.

Woman. Gorgeous

Prom ( Marcus )

...So! Marcus's Prom was over this past weekend! I had an amazing time, AMAZING time! It's been a while since i've really gotten out and enjoyed myself.... but this hit the spot'. Thank you, Alexandria Gooden! You looked gorgeous! :) I looked pretty damn sharp huh? haters.



....wokeup' thinking, "daaamn.... :)"


Monday, May 17, 2010

Last Words

-I guess i've come to understand my placement more and more each day. Far fortunate than others, there should be no complaining or debbie downers. But there still is, which makes me uncomfortable. Things change constantly, i'm really interested in the reasoning, the growth, the theme. For a monday, today was straight. Buggin' ass teachers and administrators, usual. Same ol' faces, but hey! I'm almost done'....

picture by me :)

I just wish i had someone along for the 'ride...



I've been keeping' up w/ the progression of these niggas collaboration......Mad Heat.

...a good way to bring in the summer'.

Sony DSLR-A230

....basically, this will be the prize possession. Eventually!

Once I land this,


Chris Brown x Tyga! Fan of a Fan Mixtape

I guess Chris had to switch his style up since everyone knows he's not timid when it comes to swingin' back!

Madd Heat.

LA Lakers X PHX Suns '10

-As we know, the NBA West Finals start TONIGHT! Enough talking'...

Kobe handle up, gay pose and all! I'm calling series in.....5'!

Game 1- 5/17 9ET! W( 128 - 107 )
Game 2- 5/19 9ET! ( 124 - 112 )
Game 3- 5/23 8.30ET!
GAME 4- 5/25 9ET!

....Tune in


"I believe that everything happens for a reason. People change so that you can learn to let go, things go wrong so that you appreciate them when they're right, you believe lies so you eventually learn to trust no one but yourself, and sometimes good things fall apart so better things can fall together."

-Mar[ily]n Monroe